Close Menu

2020-2021 Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION
Ms. Jacobson Principal
Ms. Gamble Assistant Principal
Ms. Lynn
Assistant Principal
Ms. Taylor Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Copeland Maintenance Coordinator
Ms. Doolittle
Executive Secretary
FRONT OFFICE
Ms. Angell
Receptionist
Ms. Clary
Computer Operator
Ms. Michalski Attendance Clerk
Ms. Sisson
Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Dill Testing Coordinator
Ms. Tranquellino
Clinic Manager
Mr. Wellington
Dean
Ms. Echevarria Dean
GUIDANCE
Ms. Schraff Counselor 8th grade
Ms. Melian Counselor 7th grade
Ms. Rogers Counselor 6th grade
Ms. Connolly Guidance Secretary
INSTRUCTIONAL to email faculty, please see HAC or Schoology
Name Dept Grade
Ms. Alford Social Studies, WEB
7-8
Ms. Amorgianos Math 6
Ms. Angel
ESE 6-8
Ms. Baker
Math 6
Ms. Banister Physical Education 6-7
Ms. Baroch
Social Studies 6
Ms. Bavuso
ESE 7
Ms. Benavides
Social Studies 6
Ms. Benetsky Language Arts 7
Ms. Brosofsky Weaver Gifted Consultative Teacher
Ms. Brown
Science 6
Ms. Cohen Art 7-8
Ms. Colyer Science 7
Ms. Covey
Math 6-7
Ms. Deasy
Language Arts 7
Ms. Disken
Language Arts 6
Ms. Doemel Language Arts 6
Ms. Elhence Information Technology 6, 8
Mr. Fagan Science 6-7
Ms. Farbo Math 8
Ms. Fillippo
Language Arts 6
Mr. Fontana Math
Mr. Friscia Physical Education 7-8
Ms. Galella Reading 6-8
Ms. Gates ESE 6
Ms. Gaus
Social Studies 7
Mr. Gledhill Science 7-8
Ms. Hill Physical Education 6-7
Ms. Hirsch Social Studies 7
Mr. Howard Physical Education 7-8
Ms. Huff
Social Studies 8
Mr. Isabelle Band 6-8
Ms. Jaeger Media Specialist 6-8
Ms. Jarrell
Social Studies 7
Ms. Jett Reading 7, 8
Ms. Jones
Social Studies, SSS
8
Ms. Kalfa
Language Arts 8
Mr. Kalfa Social Studies 8
Ms. Kiefer
Science 7
Mr. Matchunis
Math 7
Ms. D. McCarty
Information Technology 6
Ms. S. McCarty Language Arts 8
Ms. McGratty-White
Science 6
Ms. McNerney Science 8
Ms. Meyer Language Arts 7
Ms. Miller ESE 6-8
Ms. Narin SSS / Science 6-7
Ms. Ottenstein
Health 6-7
Ms. Paredes Science 8
Mr. Porter
Language Arts 8
Ms. Prettyman
Math 7-8
Mr. Register
Math 7-8
Ms. Regnier Language Arts 8
Ms. Reichard
Information Technology 6-8
Ms. Schmidt
Social Studies 6
Ms. Schmitz Reading 6-8
Mr. Sedylorsky ESE 6-8
Mr. Staffaroni
Chorus, Drama 6-8
Ms. Strom Math 6
Ms. M. Sullivan
Information Technology 6
Ms. P. Sullivan Math 7
Ms. Sweet
ESE 8
Ms. Symonds Science 6
Mr. Villadoniga
Spanish
7-8
Mr. Whitmer Social Studies 8
Ms. Zellers Science 6-7
Ms. Zimmerman Language Arts 6-7