Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION
Ms. Jacobson Principal
Ms. Gamble Assistant Principal
Ms. Lynn
Assistant Principal
Ms. Taylor Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Copeland Maintenance Coordinator
Ms. Doolittle
Executive Secretary
FRONT OFFICE
Ms. Angell
Receptionist
Ms. Clary
Computer Operator
Ms. Michalski Attendance Clerk
Ms. Sisson
Instructional Literacy Coach
  Testing Coordinator
Ms. Tranquellino
Clinic Manager
Mr. Wellington
Dean
Ms. Zamparelli Dean
GUIDANCE
Ms. Schraff Counselor 8th grade
Ms. Harrill Counselor 7th grade
Ms. Melian Counselor 6th grade
Ms. Connolly Guidance Secretary
INSTRUCTIONAL             to email faculty, please see HAC or Schoology
Name Dept Grade
Ms. Alford Social Studies, WEB
7-8
Ms. Amorgianos Math 8
Ms. Angel
Math 6
Ms. Baker
Math 8
Ms. Banister Physical Education 6-8
Ms. Baroch
Social Studies 6
Ms. Bavuso
ESE 7
Ms. Benavides
Social Studies 6
Ms. Benetsky Language Arts 7
Ms. Binns
ESE 6
Ms. Brosofsky Weaver Gifted Consultative Teacher
Ms. Brown
Science 6
Ms. Butler
Science 7
Ms. Cohen Art 7-8
Ms. Colyer Science 7
Ms. Covey
Math 6
Ms. Deasy
Language Arts 7
Ms. Dill
Math 6
Ms. Disken
Language Arts 6-7
Ms. Doemel Language Arts 6
Ms Farbo Math 7
Ms. Fillippo
Language Arts 6
Mr. Friscia Physical Education 6-8
Ms. Galella Reading 6-8
Ms. Gallo Science 6, 8
Ms. Gates ESE 6-8
Ms. Gaus
Social Studies 7
Mr. Gledhill Science 7
Ms. Hill Physical Education 6-8
Mr. Hilton Information Technology 8
Ms. Hirsch Social Studies 7
Mr. Howard Physical Education 6-8
Ms. Huff
Social Studies 6, 8
Ms. Hunt
Math 7, 8
Mr, Isabelle Band 6-8
Ms. Jaeger Media Specialist 6-8
Ms. Jarrell
Social Studies 7
Ms. Jones
Social Studies 8
Ms. Kalfa
Language Arts 8
Mr. Kalfa Social Studies 8
Ms. Kiefer
Science 7
Ms. Kloeppel
Reading 7, 8
Ms. McCarty
ICT/ETB 6
Ms. McGratty-White
Science 6
Ms. McNerney Science 8
Ms. Ottenstein
Health 6
Ms. Paredes Science 8
Ms. Pies
ESE 6-8
Mr. Porter
Language Arts 8
Ms. Prettyman
Math 6, 7
Mr. Register
Math 7
Ms. Regnier Language Arts 8
Ms. Reichard
CSD 6
Mr. Riner
ESE 6-8
Ms. Roberson ESE 8
Ms. Rodgers
Reading 6
Ms. Schmidt
Social Studies 6
Mr. Sexton Science 8
Mr. Staffaroni
Chorus, Drama 6-8
Ms. M. Sullivan
Computer Applications 8
Ms. P. Sullivan Math 7, 8
Ms. Sweet
ESE 8
Ms. Symonds Science 6
Ms. Thompson
Language Arts 6
Mr. Villadoniga
Spanish/Critical Thinking
8
Ms. Warner
Math 8
Mr. Whitmer Social Studies 8
Ms. Wyrosdick Language Arts 7